2017-2018

Assen 1 - KNSB 2A

    Klasse 2A              Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  Laurierboom-Gambiet    4  12½ x  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  5½ 7  2112 2211 1989
2.  SOPSWEPS'29            4  11½ .  x  .  .  .  .  5½ .  6  .  2122 2196 2030
3.  Qonnected Hardenberg   4  10½ .  .  x  .  .  .  4½ 6  .  .  2064 2140 2026
4.  SG Max Euwe            4  9½  .  .  .  x  .  4½ .  5  .  .  2188 2124 2056
5.  MSV                    3  9   .  .  .  .  x  4  .  .  .  5  2018 2042 1998
6.  Amersfoort             1  7½  .  .  .  3½ 4  x  .  .  .  .  2057 2049 2071
7.  Groninger Combinatie 2 0  6   .  2½ 3½ .  .  .  x  .  .  .  2089 2015 2106
8.  Lonneker               0  5   .  .  2  3  .  .  .  x  .  .  1991 1994 2134
9.  Assen                  0  4½  2½ 2  .  .  .  .  .  .  x  .  1968 1932 2098
10. Almelo                 0  4   1  .  .  .  3  .  .  .  .  x  1993 1903 2096
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Laurierboom-Gambiet - Assen 16-09-2017 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 2 Assen - SOPSWEPS'29 07-10-2017 2 - 6
Ronde 3 Assen - Almelo 04-11-2017
Ronde 4 Amersfoort - Assen 25-11-2017
Ronde 5 Assen - Lonneker 16-12-2017
Ronde 6 Groninger Combinatie 2 - Assen 03-02-2018
Ronde 7 Assen - Qonnected Hardenberg 10-03-2018
Ronde 8 SG Max Euwe - Assen 07-04-2018
Ronde 9 Assen - MSV 21-04-2018
   Assen             r1 r2 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Pieter Tromp      ½  0  ½  2 1      2100 2061 2254 -0.091
2. Rieks Taal        1  ½  1½ 2 2      2081 2381 2188 +0.793
3. Elmar Hommes      0  0  0  2 4      2052 1290 2090 -0.897
4. Arjan Dwarshuis   1  0  1  2 4.5 2w 1979 2050 2050 +0.195
5. Martin van Velzen 0  0  0  2 5.5 2z 1911 1306 2106 -0.526
6. Maarten Dijkstra  -  ½  ½  1 6   1w 2035 1987 1987 -0.067
7. Gertjan Haan      0  0  0  2 6      1843 1278 2078 -0.432
8. Sjoerd Homminga   0  -  0  1 6   1z 1806 1303 2103 -0.149
9. Tycho Bruggink    0  1  1  2 7      1860 1968 1968 +0.287

Assen 2 - NOSBO Promotieklasse

    Promotieklasse         Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  Staunton 2             4  10½ x  .  .  .  .  .  4½ 6  .  .  1744 1806 1692
2.  SISSA 4                4  10½ .  x  .  .  .  5  .  .  .  5½ 1742 1826 1712
3.  Lewenborg              4  10  .  .  x  .  .  .  .  4½ 5½ .  1808 1848 1756
4.  Haren & Oostermoer     4  10  .  .  .  x  4½ .  5½ .  .  .  1768 1891 1800
5.  Assen 2                2  9½  .  .  .  3½ x  .  .  .  .  6  1809 1816 1748
6.  Groninger Combinatie 4 2  8   .  3  .  .  .  x  .  .  5  .  1738 1708 1708
7.  Het Kasteel            0  6   3½ .  .  2½ .  .  x  .  .  .  1753 1654 1746
8.  Leek                   0  5½  2  .  3½ .  .  .  .  x  .  .  1710 1665 1780
9.  HSP/Veendam 2          0  5½  .  .  2½ .  .  3  .  .  x  .  1693 1668 1783
10. Middelstum             0  4½  .  2½ .  .  2  .  .  .  .  x  1710 1587 1752
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Middelstum - Assen 2 19-09-2017 2 - 6
Ronde 2 Assen 2 - Haren & Oostermoer 13-10-2017 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 3 Het Kasteel - Assen 2 10-11-2017
Ronde 4 Assen 2 - Staunton 2 01-12-2017
Ronde 5 Assen 2 - SISSA 4 12-01-2018
Ronde 6 HSP/Veendam 2 - Assen 2 08-02-2018
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - Leek 16-03-2018
Ronde 8 Lewenborg - Assen 2 10-04-2018
Ronde 9 Assen 2 - Groninger Combinatie 4 18-05-2018
    Assen 2             r1 r2 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Robert Stallinga    1  0  1 2 1      1954 1960 1960 +0.016
2.  Frank van der Werff -  1  1 1 2   1w 2007 2575 1775 +0.208
3.  Martin van Velzen   ½  0  ½ 2 2.5 2z 1911 1612 1804 -0.789
4.  Hans Smit           0  1  1 2 4      1868 1770 1770 -0.268
5.  Sjoerd Homminga     1  1  2 2 4      1806 2517 1717 +0.758
6.  Kenneth Muller      1  -  1 1 5   1w 1631 2486 1686 +0.576
7.  Sybrand Houtsma     -  ½  ½ 1 6   1w 1810 1752 1752 -0.080
8.  Jan Posthoorn       -  0  0 1 7   1z 1797 928  1728 -0.595
9.  Ben van Os          1  0  1 2 7      1752 1683 1683 -0.190
10. Jacob Dijkstra      ½  -  ½ 1 7   1w 1522 1622 1622 +0.137
11. Abedin Heij         1  -  1 1 8   1z 1594 2340 1540 +0.425

Assen 3 - NOSBO 1A

   Klasse 1A            Mp Bp 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. ESG                  2  7  x  .  .  .  .  .  .  7  1754 1826 1497
2. Het Kasteel 2        2  5½ .  x  .  .  .  .  5½ .  1513 1735 1595
3. Dwingeloo            2  5  .  .  x  .  .  5  .  .  1557 1736 1645
4. Hoogeveen 2          2  5  .  .  .  x  5  .  .  .  1604 1658 1567
5. Roden 2              0  3  .  .  .  3  x  .  .  .  1567 1513 1604
6. Haren & Oostermoer 2 0  3  .  .  3  .  .  x  .  .  1645 1466 1557
7. Assen 3              0  2½ .  2½ .  .  .  .  x  .  1595 1373 1513
8. ESG 2                0  1  1  .  .  .  .  .  .  x  1497 1425 1754
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Het Kasteel 2 - Assen 3 20-10-2017 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 2 Assen 3 - Dwingeloo 17-11-2017
Ronde 3 Assen 3 - ESG 2 08-12-2017
Ronde 4 Hoogeveen 2 - Assen 3 16-01-2018
Ronde 5 Assen 3 - Haren & Oostermoer 2 16-02-2018
Ronde 6 Roden 2 - Assen 3 19-03-2018
Ronde 7 Assen 3 - ESG 20-04-2018
   Assen 3            r1 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Wout Knol          ½  ½ 1 1   1w 1757 1614 1614 -0.192
2. Cor van der Werff  0  0 1 2   1z 1631 935  1735 -0.358
3. Gerard Voorintholt 1  1 1 3   1w 1668 2396 1596 +0.401
4. Lukas Kosse        0  0 1 4   1z 1545 768  1568 -0.468
5. Jacob Dijkstra     ½  ½ 1 5   1w 1522 1390 1390 -0.178
6. Nico Ringenaldus   0  0 1 6   1z 1577 619  1419 -0.710
7. Tinus Spriensma    ½  ½ 1 7   1w 1424 1384 1384 -0.056
8. Jan Boer           0  0 1 8   1z 1635 601  1401 -0.794

KNSB Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Sneek (FSB) 06-10-2017 3 - 1
   Assen            r1 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Pieter Tromp     ½  ½ 1 1   1z 2100 1860 1860 -0.300
2. Geon Knol        ½  ½ 1 2   1w 2088 1855 1855 -0.293
3. Maarten Dijkstra 1  1 1 3   1z 2035 2627 1827 +0.233
4. Arjan Dwarshuis  1  1 1 4   1w 1979 2567 1767 +0.229

NOSBO Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 3 - Groninger Combinatie 4 24-11-2017

Assen V1 - NOSBO Topviertallen A

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 SISSA V1 - Assen V1 03-11-2017
Ronde 2 Assen V1 - Hoogeveen V1 24-11-2017
Ronde 3 Groninger Combinatie V1 - Assen V1 14-12-2017
Ronde 4 Assen V1 - Groninger Combinatie V4 26-01-2018
Ronde 5 Sleutelschaak V1 - Assen V1 22-02-2018

Assen V2 - NOSBO Regioviertallen B

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 KroKo V1 - Assen V2 08-11-2017
Ronde 2 Assen V2 - Rochade V1 01-12-2017
Ronde 3 Capablanca V1 - Assen V2 16-01-2018
Ronde 4 Leek V1 - Assen V2 09-02-2018
Ronde 5 Assen V2 - Groninger Combinatie V5 16-03-2018