Externe competitie 2018-2019

KNSB-competitie

Assen 1 - Klasse 2A

    Klasse 2A               Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  SSC 1922                9  29  x  .  4  .  .  5½ .  7½ 5½ 6½ 2176 2218 2047
2.  Arnhemse Schaakacademie 8  26½ .  x  .  5½ .  3½ .  6  5  6½ 2066 2177 2057
3.  Groninger Combinatie 2  8  23½ 4  .  x  5  4  .  5½ .  .  5  2084 2149 2086
4.  Assen                   6  24½ .  2½ 3  x  5  7  .  .  7  .  2105 2138 2057
5.  Sneek                   6  21  .  .  4  3  x  .  5½ 4  .  4½ 2013 2076 2058
6.  MSV                     6  18½ 2½ 4½ .  1  .  x  4½ .  6  .  2093 2035 2062
7.  Emanuel Lasker          4  18½ .  .  2½ .  2½ 3½ x  5½ .  4½ 2042 2033 2060
8.  MuConsult Apeldoorn 2   2  13  ½  2  .  .  4  .  2½ x  4  .  2041 1942 2072
9.  Qonnected Hardenberg    1  12½ 2½ 3  .  1  .  2  .  4  x  .  2016 1968 2108
10. WSG Winterswijk         0  13  1½ 1½ 3  .  3½ .  3½ .  .  x  2047 1947 2077
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Arnhemse Schaakacademie 15-09-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 2 Groninger Combinatie 2 - Assen 06-10-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 Assen - Qonnected Hardenberg 03-11-2018 7 - 1
Ronde 4 Sneek - Assen 24-11-2018 3 - 5
Ronde 5 Assen - MSV 15-12-2018 7 - 1
Ronde 6 Emanuel Lasker - Assen 09-02-2019
Ronde 7 Assen - MuConsult Apeldoorn 2 16-03-2019
Ronde 8 SSC 1922 - Assen 13-04-2019
Ronde 9 WSG Winterswijk - Assen 11-05-2019
       Assen            r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  FM Ivo Maris        0  1  1  1  1  4  5 1.8 1z 2324 2430 2190 +0.692
2.     Tjapko Struik    1  0  1  ½  0  2½ 5 3.2 1w 2261 2098 2098 -1.017
3.     Arjan Dwarshuis  -  1  1  ½  1  3½ 4 3.3 2w 2056 2331 2002 +1.231
4.     Elmar Hommes     ½  1  ½  0  1  3  5 4.2 1z 2099 2075 2003 -0.117
5.     Geon Knol        0  0  1  1  1  3  5 4.4 1w 2070 2126 2053 +0.387
6.     Rieks Taal       0  0  1  1  1  3  5 5.4 1z 2019 2127 2055 +0.742
7.     Pieter Tromp     0  0  1  1  1  3  5 5.8 1z 2066 2134 2062 +0.474
8.     Maarten Dijkstra -  0  ½  0  -  ½  3 6.7 1z 2031 1781 2057 -0.892
9.     Gertjan Haan     1  -  -  -  1  2  2 7.5    1951 2723 1923 +0.922
10.    Sjoerd Homminga  0  -  -  -  -  0  1 8   1w 1772 1135 1935 -0.284

Assen 2 - Klasse 3A

    Klasse 3A          Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  Philidor 1847 2    8  30  x  .  3½ .  .  6  .  6½ 7  7  2000 2045 1852
2.  Spassky's          8  27  .  x  .  4½ 3  .  .  6  5½ 8  1988 1986 1857
3.  SISSA              8  23½ 4½ .  x  .  4½ .  5  3½ .  6  1920 1953 1890
4.  HSP/Veendam        6  20  .  3½ .  x  4½ 4½ 5  .  2½ .  1949 1892 1892
5.  Haren & Oostermoer 5  20½ .  5  3½ 3½ x  4  .  .  4½ .  1846 1931 1922
6.  Staunton           5  20½ 2  .  .  3½ 4  x  5  6  .  .  1962 1917 1908
7.  Schaakwoude        4  19½ .  .  3  3  .  3  x  .  4½ 6  1930 1878 1887
8.  Assen 2            4  15½ 1½ 2  4½ .  .  2  .  x  .  5½ 1820 1851 1933
9.  Hoogeveen          2  16  1  2½ .  5½ 3½ .  3½ .  x  .  1842 1872 1944
10. Mid-Fryslân        0  7½  1  0  2  .  .  .  2  2½ .  x  1765 1685 1938
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Philidor 1847 2 - Assen 2 15-09-2018 6,5 - 1,5
Ronde 2 Assen 2 - Spassky's 06-10-2018 2 - 6
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Mid-Fryslân 03-11-2018 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 4 SISSA - Assen 2 24-11-2018 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 5 Assen 2 - Staunton 15-12-2018 2 - 6
Ronde 6 Hoogeveen - Assen 2 09-02-2019
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - HSP/Veendam 16-03-2019
Ronde 8 Haren & Oostermoer - Assen 2 13-04-2019
Ronde 9 Assen 2 - Schaakwoude 11-05-2019
    Assen 2             r1 r2 r3 r4 r5 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Gertjan Haan        -  0  0  -  -  0  2 1   2z 1951 1242 2042 -0.763
2.  Frank van der Werff 0  -  -  -  0  0  2 1      1972 1238 2038 -0.834
3.  Paul den Boer       -  ½  ½  ½  -  1½ 3 2.7 1w 1906 1936 1936 +0.111
4.  Sybrand Houtsma     1  -  ½  0  1  2½ 4 2.8 2w 1829 2021 1930 +1.042
5.  Martin van Velzen   0  ½  1  ½  0  2  5 3   5z 1896 1942 2014 +0.284
6.  Hans Smit           -  0  -  1  0  1  3 3   3w 1852 1921 2044 +0.237
7.  Jan Posthoorn       0  -  -  -  -  0  1 4   1z 1803 1218 2018 -0.226
8.  Sjoerd Homminga     -  ½  ½  ½  -  1½ 3 5.7 3w 1772 1843 1843 +0.285
9.  Kenneth Muller      0  0  1  1  0  2  5 6   3z 1782 1820 1892 +0.217
10. René den Dekker     0  ½  1  0  0  1½ 5 6.6 1z 1747 1724 1874 -0.177
11. Ben van Os          0  -  1  -  0  1  3 6.7 1w 1720 1680 1803 -0.196
12. Maarten Hoolsema    -  0  -  1  1  2  3 7   3w 1802 2032 1909 +0.931
13. Abedin Heij         ½  -  -  -  -  ½  1 8   1z 1580 1899 1899 +0.368

Assen 3 - Klasse 5A

   Klasse 5A              N  Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                4  6  20½ x  3½ .  5½ 4½ .  7  1688 1770 1667
2. ZZS!                   4  6  18  4½ x  .  3  .  5  5½ 1757 1631 1586
3. Tjonger Aa Linde 2     3  4  14½ .  .  x  6½ 4  .  4  1622 1604 1529
4. Assen 3                4  4  13½ 2½ 5  1½ x  .  4½ .  1529 1572 1629
5. Haren & Oostermoer 2   3  2  11½ 3½ .  4  .  x  4  .  1607 1570 1585
6. Groninger Combinatie 5 3  1  10½ .  3  .  3½ 4  x  .  1474 1620 1665
7. ZSG 2                  3  1  7½  1  2½ 4  .  .  .  x  1637 1544 1683
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 3 - Groninger Combinatie 5 06-10-2018 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 Assen 3 - ZZS! 03-11-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 SISSA 2 - Assen 3 24-11-2018 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 4 Assen 3 - Tjonger Aa Linde 2 15-12-2018 1,5 - 6,5
Ronde 6 Assen 3 - Haren & Oostermoer 2 16-03-2019
Ronde 7 ZSG 2 - Assen 3 13-04-2019
    Assen 3                            r1 r2 r3 r4 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Abedin Heij                        1  1  0  1  3  4 1   2z 1580 1940 1747 +1.779
2.  Jaël Wierenga                      1  0  0  0  1  4 2   2w 1568 1568 1760 -0.061
3.  Jan Boer                           -  -  -  0  0  1 3   1z 1590 877  1677 -0.380
4.  Gerard Voorintholt                 -  -  0  -  0  1 3   1w 1628 934  1734 -0.355
5.  Nanning van Mulken                 -  1  0  -  1  2 3.5 2z 1641 1754 1754 +0.306
6.  Jacob Dijkstra                     0  ½  ½  -  1  3 4   1w 1545 1540 1663 -0.049
7.  Cor van der Werff                  1  -  -  -  1  1 5   1z 1581 2207 1407 +0.271
8.  Waheeb Qatina                      1  -  1  -  2  2 5      1589 2371 1571 +0.953
9.  Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen -  1  ½  0  1½ 3 6   1w 1361 1682 1682 +1.105
10. Lyne Bruggink                      -  ½  -  0  ½  2 6   2z 1420 1396 1588 -0.063
11. Tinus Spriensma                    -  0  ½  -  ½  2 6      1389 1341 1534 -0.142
12. Léon Niemeijer                     0  1r -  0  0  2 7           652  1452
13. Willem Telgen                      ½  -  -  0  ½  2 7   2w      1206 1399
14. Noël van der Veen                  0  -  -  ½  ½  2 7.5         1236 1429

NOSBO-competitie

Assen 1 - Hoofdklasse B

   Hoofdklasse B          Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                7  20  x  .  6  4  .  .  4½ 5½ 1790 1859 1768
2. Assen 1                6  18½ .  x  .  3½ .  5  5½ 4½ 1792 1805 1749
3. Het Kasteel 1          6  15½ 2  .  x  4½ 4½ .  4½ .  1780 1813 1824
4. Groninger Combinatie 1 4  16  4  4½ 3½ x  4  .  .  .  1802 1811 1811
5. HSP/Veendam 1          4  16  .  .  3½ 4  x  4  .  4½ 1828 1752 1752
6. Hoogeveen 1            3  14  .  3  .  .  4  x  2½ 4½ 1713 1750 1794
7. Lewenborg 1            2  15  3½ 2½ 3½ .  .  5½ x  .  1788 1743 1765
8. ESG 1                  0  13  2½ 3½ .  .  3½ 3½ .  x  1729 1689 1757
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 1 - Groninger Combinatie 1 12-10-2018 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 2 Lewenborg 1 - Assen 1 06-11-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 3 Assen 1 - ESG 1 30-11-2018 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 4 Hoogeveen 1 - Assen 1 08-01-2019 3 - 5
Ronde 5 Assen 1 - HSP/Veendam 1 15-02-2019
Ronde 6 Assen 1 - SISSA 2 22-03-2019
Ronde 7 Het Kasteel 1 - Assen 1 19-04-2019
       Assen 1                            r1 r2 r3 r4 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  FM Ivo Maris                          -  1  -  -  1  1 1   1w 2324 2700 1900 +0.069
2.     Rieks Taal                         1  1  1  ½  3½ 4 1.5    2019 2281 1952 +1.141
3.     Pieter Tromp                       1  -  -  ½  1½ 2 2      2066 2006 1813 -0.053
4.     Martin van Velzen                  -  ½  -  1  1½ 2 3   2z 1896 2122 1930 +0.587
5.     Hans Smit                          ½  -  ½  1  2  3 3.3 1w 1852 1894 1771 +0.170
6.     Sybrand Houtsma                    0  -  0  -  0  2 3.5    1829 986  1786 -1.118
7.     Jan Posthoorn                      -  0  0  0  0  3 4.3 1w 1798 894  1694 -1.809
8.     Abedin Heij                        0  1  1  ½  2½ 4 6   4w 1580 1742 1651 +0.883
9.     Gerard Voorintholt                 0  ½  1  ½  2  4 6.5    1628 1596 1596 -0.122
10.    Waheeb Qatina                      -  1  0  -  1  2 6.5 2z 1589 1702 1702 +0.306
11.    Wout Knol                          1  ½  1  1  3½ 4 6.5 4z 1757 2010 1682 +0.688
12.    Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen 0  -  -  -  0  1 8   1w 1362 783  1583 -0.220

Assen 2 - Klasse 2A

   Klasse 2A       Mp Bp 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. HSP/Veendam 3   5  9½ x  .  2  3½ .  .  4  .  1520 1600 1368
2. Assen 2         5  8  .  x  .  2  .  2½ .  3½ 1478 1391 1268
3. Bedum 2         5  8  2  .  x  .  .  3½ 2½ .  1369 1415 1292
4. Paardensprong 1 3  6  ½  2  .  x  3½ .  .  .  1421 1415 1415
5. Hoogeveen 3     2  5  .  .  .  ½  x  .  1½ 3  1228 1233 1293
6. SCEPU 2         2  5  .  1½ ½  .  .  x  .  3  1099 1269 1329
7. Ter Apel 1      2  4  0  .  1½ .  2½ .  x  .  1313 1235 1358
8. DAC 2           0  2½ .  ½  .  .  1  1  .  x  1181 1054 1286
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 DAC 2- Assen 2 29-10-2018 0,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 SCEPU 2 - Assen 2 21-11-2018 1,5 - 2,5
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Paardensprong 1 14-12-2018 2 - 2
Ronde 4 Assen 2 - Ter Apel 1 25-01-2019
Ronde 5 Bedum 2 - Assen 2 05-03-2019
Ronde 6 HSP/Veendam 3 - Assen 2 04-04-2019
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - Hoogeveen 3 26-04-2019
   Assen 2         r1 r2 r3 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Jan Boer        1  -  0  1  2 1      1590 1405 1405 -0.362
2. Lukas Kosse     -  0  1  1  2 1.5 2w 1549 1468 1468 -0.203
3. Jacob Dijkstra  1  1  -  2  2 2   2z 1545 2036 1236 +0.301
4. Tinus Spriensma 1  ½  1  2½ 3 3   1w 1389 1489 1212 +0.421
5. Ton van Velzen  ½  1  0  1½ 3 4   1z 1399 1119 1119 -0.789

Bekercompetities

KNSB Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Spassky's 19-10-2018 2 - 2 (3 - 1)
Ronde 2 Assen - DSG Pallas 16-11-2018 2,5 - 1,5
Ronde 3 LOS - Assen
      Assen            r1 r2 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.    Rieks Taal       1  ½  1½ 2 1      2019 2334 2141 +0.828
2.    Arjan Dwarshuis  0  -  0  1 2   1z 2056 1342 2142 -0.382
3. FM Ivo Maris        1  1  2  2 2.5 2w 2324 2794 1994 +0.264
4.    Maarten Dijkstra -  0  0  1 3   1z 2031 1285 2085 -0.425
5.    Gertjan Haan     -  1  1  1 4   1w 1951 2743 1943 +0.489
6.    Pieter Tromp     0  -  0  1 4   1z 2066

NOSBO Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Leek 2 - Assen 1 16-11-2018 0 - 4
Ronde 2 Assen - Groninger Combinatie 1 01-02-2019
   Assen              r1 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Pieter Tromp       1  1 1 1   1w 2066 2319 1519 +0.028
2. Hans Smit          1  1 1 2   1z 1852 2292 1492 +0.104
3. Sybrand Houtsma    1  1 1 3   1w 1829 2131 1331 +0.041
4. Gerard Voorintholt 1  1 1 4   1z 1628 2112 1312 +0.134