Externe competitie 2018-2019

KNSB-competitie

Assen 1 - Klasse 2A

    Klasse 2A               Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  SSC 1922                6  18½ x  .  .  .  .  5½ .  7½ .  5½ 2170 2243 2031
2.  Groninger Combinatie 2  5  14  .  x  .  .  4  .  5  .  5  .  2078 2134 2074
3.  Arnhemse Schaakacademie 4  14  .  .  x  .  .  3½ 5½ .  .  5  2055 2117 2057
4.  Emanuel Lasker          4  13½ .  .  .  x  .  3½ .  5½ 4½ .  2043 2119 2074
5.  Sneek                   4  12½ .  4  .  .  x  .  .  4  4½ .  2010 2059 2044
6.  MSV                     4  11½ 2½ .  4½ 4½ .  x  .  .  .  .  2106 2050 2065
7.  Assen                   2  12½ .  3  2½ .  .  .  x  .  .  7  2101 2085 2070
8.  MuConsult Apeldoorn 2   1  7   ½  .  .  2½ 4  .  .  x  .  .  2023 1927 2084
9.  WSG Winterswijk         0  10  .  3  .  3½ 3½ .  .  .  x  .  2055 1974 2034
10. Qonnected Hardenberg    0  6½  2½ .  3  .  .  .  1  .  .  x  2014 1947 2122
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Arnhemse Schaakacademie 15-09-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 2 Groninger Combinatie 2 - Assen 06-10-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 Assen - Qonnected Hardenberg 03-11-2018 7 - 1
Ronde 4 Sneek - Assen 24-11-2018
Ronde 5 Assen - MSV 15-12-2018
Ronde 6 Emanuel Lasker - Assen 09-02-2019
Ronde 7 Assen - MuConsult Apeldoorn 2 16-03-2019
Ronde 8 SSC 1922 - Assen 13-04-2019
Ronde 9 WSG Winterswijk - Assen 11-05-2019
       Assen            r1 r2 r3 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.     Arjan Dwarshuis  -  1  1  2 2 2      2056 2884 2084 +1.078
2.  FM Ivo Maris        0  1  1  2 3 2   1w 2324 2354 2231 +0.172
3.     Elmar Hommes     ½  1  ½  2 3 3   1z 2099 2117 1994 +0.110
4.     Tjapko Struik    1  0  1  2 3 3.3 1w 2261 2194 2071 -0.226
5.     Rieks Taal       0  0  1  1 3 5   1z 2019 1953 2076 -0.265
6.     Pieter Tromp     0  0  1  1 3 5.7 1z 2066 1939 2062 -0.515
7.     Geon Knol        0  0  1  1 3 6   1w 2070 1941 2064 -0.525
8.     Maarten Dijkstra -  0  ½  ½ 2 7      2031 1864 2057 -0.428
9.     Gertjan Haan     1  -  -  1 1 7   1z 1951 2700 1900 +0.429
10.    Sjoerd Homminga  0  -  -  0 1 8   1w 1772 1191 1991 -0.222

Assen 2 - Klasse 3A

    Klasse 3A          Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Rav  TPR  RaTg
1.  Spassky's          6  16  x  .  .  .  .  .  5½ 4½ 6  .  1989 1988 1865
2.  SISSA              6  14  .  x  4½ .  4½ 5  .  .  .  .  1919 2010 1950
3.  Philidor 1847 2    4  17  .  3½ x  .  .  .  .  .  6½ 7  2008 1972 1815
4.  Staunton           3  12½ .  .  .  x  4  5  .  3½ .  .  1963 1920 1905
5.  Haren & Oostermoer 3  12  .  3½ .  4  x  .  4½ .  .  .  1865 1900 1900
6.  Schaakwoude        2  12  .  3  .  3  .  x  .  .  .  6  1938 1892 1892
7.  Hoogeveen          2  11½ 2½ .  .  .  3½ .  x  5½ .  .  1836 1927 1942
8.  HSP/Veendam        2  10½ 3½ .  .  4½ .  .  2½ x  .  .  1958 1895 1940
9.  Assen 2            2  9   2  .  1½ .  .  .  .  .  x  5½ 1817 1831 1922
10. Mid-Fryslân        0  5½  .  .  1  .  .  2  .  .  2½ x  1763 1713 1925
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Philidor 1847 2 - Assen 2 15-09-2018 6,5 - 1,5
Ronde 2 Assen 2 - Spassky's 06-10-2018 2 - 6
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Mid-Fryslân 03-11-2018 5,5 - 2,5
Ronde 4 SISSA - Assen 2 24-11-2018
Ronde 5 Assen 2 - Staunton 15-12-2018
Ronde 6 Hoogeveen - Assen 2 09-02-2019
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - HSP/Veendam 16-03-2019
Ronde 8 Haren & Oostermoer - Assen 2 13-04-2019
Ronde 9 Assen 2 - Schaakwoude 11-05-2019
    Assen 2             r1 r2 r3 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Gertjan Haan        -  0  0  0  2 1   2z 1951 1242 2042 -0.763
2.  Frank van der Werff 0  -  -  0  1 1   1w 1979 1359 2159 -0.264
3.  Paul den Boer       -  ½  ½  1  2 2   2w 1906 1942 1942 +0.086
4.  Sybrand Houtsma     1  -  ½  1½ 2 3      1829 2124 1932 +0.770
5.  Martin van Velzen   0  ½  1  1½ 3 3.3 3z 1896 2006 2006 +0.433
6.  Hans Smit           -  0  -  0  1 4   1w 1862 1268 2068 -0.235
7.  Jan Posthoorn       0  -  -  0  1 4   1z 1803 1218 2018 -0.226
8.  Kenneth Muller      0  0  1  1  3 5.7 1z 1782 1730 1853 -0.227
9.  Sjoerd Homminga     -  ½  ½  1  2 6   2w 1772 1801 1801 +0.080
10. Maarten Hoolsema    -  0  -  0  1 6   1w 1748 1181 1981 -0.207
11. René den Dekker     0  ½  1  1½ 3 6.3 1z 1747 1861 1861 +0.433
12. Ben van Os          0  -  1  1  2 7.5 2w 1720 1700 1700 -0.041
13. Abedin Heij         ½  -  -  ½  1 8   1z 1580 1908 1908 +0.375

Assen 3 - Klasse 5A

   Klasse 5A              N Mp Bp  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                2 4  11½ x  .  .  4½ .  .  7  1684 1838 1672
2. Assen 3                2 4  9½  .  x  5  .  .  4½ .  1538 1679 1612
3. ZZS!                   2 2  8½  .  3  x  .  .  .  5½ 1742 1593 1570
4. Haren & Oostermoer 2   2 1  7½  3½ .  .  x  4  .  .  1579 1615 1637
5. Tjonger Aa Linde 2     1 1  4   .  .  .  4  x  .  .  1609 1466 1466
6. Groninger Combinatie 5 1 0  3½  .  3½ .  .  .  x  .  1446 1531 1576
7. ZSG 2                  2 0  3½  1  .  2½ .  .  .  x  1646 1482 1704
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 3 - Groninger Combinatie 5 06-10-2018 4,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 Assen 3 - ZZS! 03-11-2018 5 - 3
Ronde 3 SISSA 2 - Assen 3 24-11-2018
Ronde 4 Assen 3 - Tjonger Aa Linde 2 15-12-2018
Ronde 6 Assen 3 - Haren & Oostermoer 2 16-03-2019
Ronde 7 ZSG 2 - Assen 3 13-04-2019
    Assen 3                            r1 r2 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  Abedin Heij                        1  1  2 2 1   2z 1580 2608 1808 +1.489
2.  Jaël Wierenga                      1  0  1 2 2   2w 1568 1754 1754 +0.434
3.  Nanning van Mulken                 -  1  1 1 3   1z 1641 2550 1750 +0.649
4.  Jacob Dijkstra                     0  ½  ½ 2 3.5    1545 1464 1657 -0.224
5.  Waheeb Qatina                      1  -  1 1 4   1w 1607 2261 1461 +0.305
6.  Tinus Spriensma                    -  0  0 1 5   1z 1389 855  1655 -0.176
7.  Cor van der Werff                  1  -  1 1 5   1z 1581 2236 1436 +0.306
8.  Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen -  1  1 1 6   1w 1361 2512 1712 +0.890
9.  Lyne Bruggink                      -  ½  ½ 1 7   1z 1420 1645 1645 +0.285
10. Léon Niemeijer                     0  1r 0 1 7   1w      601  1401
11. Noël van der Veen                  0  -  0 1 7   1z      495  1295
12. Willem Telgen                      ½  -  ½ 1 8   1w      1217 1217

NOSBO-competitie

Assen 1 - Hoofdklasse B

   Hoofdklasse B          Mp Bp 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. SISSA 2                3  10 x  4  .  .  .  .  6  .  1816 1877 1786
2. Groninger Combinatie 1 3  8½ 4  x  4½ .  .  .  .  .  1793 1815 1792
3. Assen 1                2  9  .  3½ x  .  5½ .  .  .  1795 1830 1785
4. HSP/Veendam 1          2  8  .  .  .  x  .  .  3½ 4½ 1850 1762 1762
5. Lewenborg 1            2  8  .  .  2½ .  x  5½ .  .  1791 1758 1758
6. Hoogeveen 1            2  7  .  .  .  .  2½ x  .  4½ 1691 1739 1784
7. Het Kasteel 1          2  6½ 2  .  .  4½ .  .  x  .  1756 1774 1842
8. ESG 1                  0  7  .  .  .  3½ .  3½ .  x  1777 1716 1760
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen 1 - Groninger Combinatie 1 12-10-2018 3,5 - 4,5
Ronde 2 Lewenborg 1 - Assen 1 06-11-2018 2,5 - 5,5
Ronde 3 Assen 1 - ESG 1 30-11-2018
Ronde 4 Hoogeveen 1 - Assen 1 08-01-2019
Ronde 5 Assen 1 - HSP/Veendam 1 15-02-2019
Ronde 6 Assen 1 - SISSA 2 22-03-2019
Ronde 7 Het Kasteel 1 - Assen 1 19-04-2019
       Assen 1                            r1 r2 W  N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.  FM Ivo Maris                          -  1  1  1 1   1w 2324 2700 1900 +0.069
2.     Pieter Tromp                       1  -  1  1 1   1z 2101 2785 1985 +0.342
3.     Rieks Taal                         1  1  2  2 2      2019 2672 1872 +0.608
4.     Jan Posthoorn                      -  0  0  1 3   1w 1798 1085 1885 -0.380
5.     Sybrand Houtsma                    0  -  0  1 3   1z 1823 988  1788 -0.549
6.     Martin van Velzen                  -  ½  ½  1 4   1z 1896 1821 1821 -0.104
7.     Hans Smit                          ½  -  ½  1 4   1w 1862 1772 1772 -0.124
8.     Gerard Voorintholt                 0  ½  ½  2 5      1628 1543 1736 -0.205
9.     Abedin Heij                        0  1  1  2 6.5 2w 1580 1709 1709 +0.347
10.    Wout Knol                          1  ½  1½ 2 6.5 2z 1757 1893 1700 -0.079
11.    Waheeb Qatina                      -  1  1  1 8   1z 1589 2471 1671 +0.613
12.    Vincent Richtering Blenken Raaijen 0  -  0  1 8   1w 1362 783  1583 -0.220

Assen 2 - Klasse 2A

   Klasse 2A       Mp Bp 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Rav  TPR  RaTg
1. HSP/Veendam 3   2  4  x    .    .    .    .    .    .    4    1506      1368
2. Assen 2         2  3½ .    x    .    .    .    3½   .    .    1498 1538 1209
3. Paardensprong 1 2  3½ .    .    x    .    3½   .    .    .    1382 1537 1208
4. Bedum 2         2  3½ .    .    .    x    .    .    3½   .    1392 1406 1077
5. Hoogeveen 3     0  ½  .    .    ½    .    x    .    .    .    1208 1053 1382
6. DAC 2           0  ½  .    ½    .    .    .    x    .    .    1209 1169 1498
7. SCEPU 2         0  ½  .    .    .    ½    .    .    x    .    1077 1063 1392
8. Ter Apel 1      0  0  0    .    .    .    .    .    .    x    1368      1506
RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 DAC 2- Assen 2 29-10-2018 0,5 - 3,5
Ronde 2 SCEPU 2 - Assen 2 21-11-2018
Ronde 3 Assen 2 - Paardensprong 1 14-12-2018
Ronde 4 Assen 2 - Ter Apel 1 25-01-2019
Ronde 5 Bedum 2 - Assen 2 05-03-2019
Ronde 6 HSP/Veendam 3 - Assen 2 04-04-2019
Ronde 7 Assen 2 - Hoogeveen 3 26-04-2019
   Assen 2         r1 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1. Jan Boer        1  1 1 1   1w 1590 1973 1173 +0.072
2. Jacob Dijkstra  1  1 1 2   1z 1559 2120 1320 +0.201
3. Tinus Spriensma 1  1 1 3   1w 1385 1970 1170 +0.226
4. Ton van Velzen  ½  ½ 1 4   1z 1458 1172 1172 -0.342

Bekercompetities

KNSB Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Assen - Spassky's 19-10-2018 2 - 2 (3 - 1)
Ronde 2 Assen - DSG Pallas 16-11-2018 2,5 - 1,5
      Assen           r1 W N Brd Kl KNSB TPR  RaTg W-We
1.    Rieks Taal      1  1 1 1   1w 2133 2913 2113 +0.472
2.    Arjan Dwarshuis 0  0 1 2   1z 2063 1333 2133 -0.403
3. FM Ivo Maris       1  1 1 3   1w 2324 2868 2068 +0.185
4.    Pieter Tromp    0  0 1 4   1z 2101

NOSBO Beker

RondeWedstrijdDatumUitslag
Ronde 1 Leek 2 - Assen 1 16-11-2018 0 - 4